Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
English IV ( Second Period ) Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
1st Period Algebra 1 Mrs. Heather Hurt
0
1st period Geometry Mr. Jason Gibson
Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
2nd Period Algebra 1 Mrs. Heather Hurt
0
2nd period Geometry Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
3rd period Honors Geometry Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
4th Period Honors Algebra 1 Mrs. Heather Hurt
0
5th Period Algebra 1 Mrs. Heather Hurt
Mr. Jason Gibson
0
5th period Geometry Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
6th Period Algebra 1 Mrs. Heather Hurt
0
6th period Geometry Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
7th Period Algebra 1 - Virtual Class Mrs. Heather Hurt
0
7th period Geometry Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
7th Period Virtual English II Class Ms. Shellie Brown
0
Advanced PE Joshua Robins
0
Advisory Ms. Sarah Belanger
0
ADVISORY Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Ag. Sales DC - Ag. Sales Mrs. Julie Gilliam
0
Agri-Science Quashawn Quarles
0
Agribusiness/Farm Management Quashawn Quarles
0
Agricultural Education Co-Op/ Internship Quashawn Quarles
0
Agriculture Power and Machinery Operation Quashawn Quarles
0
Algebra 2 Mr. NayTrimis Harris
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Algebra I - Gibson (3rd Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Algebra I - Hurt (5th Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Algebra II - Gibson (3rd Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Astronomy Shawna Fowler
0
Astronomy Mr. Stephen Childers
0
Band Mr. Mike Dipasquale
0
Biology 0
Biology Brook Wagoner
0
Biology - Gibson (6th Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
CCR Leigh Ellen Bristow
0
Child Development Services I Tiffany Wilson
0
Child Development Services II Tiffany Wilson
0
Developing Leadership Skills Sophomores and above-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Dual Credit Leigh Ellen Bristow
0
Dual Credit English ( Fourth Period ) Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
Early Lifespan 0
Early Lifespan Development Tiffany Wilson
0
Earth and Space Shawna Fowler
0
Engineering Design Shawna Fowler
0
English 1 Ms. Amanda Kennedy
0
English II Ms. Shannon Mack
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
English III Ms. Natassja Clark
0
English IV ( Fifth Period ) Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
English IV ( First Period ) Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
English IV ( Seventh Period ) Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
English IV ( Third Period ) Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
Exceptional Students- Science Mr. Zach Denney
0
Exceptional Students: Welcome to our Website-Mrs. Poe, Mrs. Jessica Joines, and Mrs. Robin Blake Mrs. Nina Poe
0
FACS Essentials 0
FCS Essentials 2nd Tiffany Wilson
0
FCS Essentials 7th Tiffany Wilson
0
Food Science Mrs. Julie Gilliam
0
Foods and Nutrition 0
Freshman Advisory Mrs. Nicole Marie Bufford
0
Freshmen Advisory/Homeroom Ms. Natassja Clark
0
Fundamentals of Engineering Design Shawna Fowler
0
Fundamentals of Engineering Design Mr. Stephen Childers
0
Geometry - Belanger (1st Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Geometry - Gibson (3rd Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Gifted and Talented Mrs. Lisa Petrie
0
Greenhouse Technology/Floriculture Mrs. Julie Gilliam
0
Harris Advisory Mr. NayTrimis Harris
0
Health/PE 0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Health/Physical Education Dennis Pardue
0
Honors Algebra 2 Mr. NayTrimis Harris
0
Honors Biology Brook Wagoner
0
Honors English 1 Ms. Amanda Kennedy
0
Honors English II 10th Grade Ms. Shellie Brown
0
Honors English III Ms. Natassja Clark
0
Individualized Career Work Experience-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Industrial Maintenance Technology/Robotics Automation 0
Integrated Science I - Fowler (4th Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Integrated SS 0
Introduction to Chemistry and Physics (ICP) - Gibson (6th Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Introduction to Theatre Ms. Shannon Mack
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Jazz Band Mr. Mike Dipasquale
0
Job Coach Mrs. Marla Gillespie
0
Kim Wofford's Senior Advisory Mrs. Kim Wofford
0
Language Arts Reading and Writing-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Life Skills Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Life Skills Writing, Reading, and Math classes Grade 14 and above Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Math Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Math-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Middle to Late Lifespan Development Tiffany Wilson
0
Money Skills Tiffany Wilson
0
Nursery and Orchard Technology DC - Plant Science Mrs. Julie Gilliam
0
Parenting 0
Parenting Tiffany Wilson
0
Peer Tutors-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Personal Finance Leigh Ellen Bristow
0
Personal Finance Mr. NayTrimis Harris
0
Personal Finance - Gibson (2nd Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Physics Mr. Stephen Childers
0
Physics Shawna Fowler
0
Pre-Calculus Leigh Ellen Bristow
0
Principles of Ag. Mrs. Julie Gilliam
0
Principles of Ag. Science/ Technology Quashawn Quarles
0
Reading Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Reading Development Ms. Shellie Brown
0
Relationships 0
Resource World Civilizations/US History Mrs. Brandi Francies
0
RTI Leigh Ellen Bristow
0
RTI 0
Science Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Science-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Social Studies Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Social Studies-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Spanish I Mrs. Nicole Marie Bufford
0
Spanish II Mrs. Nicole Marie Bufford
0
Study Skills 3rd and 7th Period 0
Survey of Visual and Performing Arts Mr. Mike Dipasquale
0
Survey of Visual and Performing Arts Mr. Mike Dipasquale
0
Technical Math - Bristow (7th Period) Mr. Jason Gibson
0
Technical Mathematics Mr. Jason Gibson
Leigh Ellen Bristow
0
US History Mrs. Brandi Francies
Mr. Michael Lee
Period 1 (Virtual) 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Veterinary Science/Animal Technology Mrs. Julie Gilliam
0
Visual Art I Visual Art Specialist Melissa Rose
0
Visual Art II Visual Art Specialist Melissa Rose
0
Visual Art III & IV Visual Art Specialist Melissa Rose
0
Vocational Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Vocational Developing Career Options Freshman-Mrs. Poe Mrs. Nina Poe
0
Welding Technology 0
World Civilization Mr. Andrew Green
Mrs. Brandi Francies
Period 2nd Period 0
Period 3rd Period 0
Period 4th Period 0
Period 5th Period 0
Period 6th Period (virtual) 0
Period 7th Period 0
Period Advisory 0
Writing Mrs. Holly Lawson
0
Yearbook Production I-IV Ms. Natassja Clark
0